Cornhusker Bridge

Omaha and surrounding areas

Nebraska Regional August 4 - 10 , 2014

(Billy Miller's Regional)

Monday, Aug 4

Event times will change to "results" when posted to this site.

Event Morning Afternoon Evening
Monday Bracketed KO’s (1st of 4 Rounds)
Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session) Results
Intermediate/Newcomer Stratified Pairs (Single Session) Results

Tuesday, August 5

Event Morning Afternoon Evening
Morning Side Game Series (1st of 4 Rounds) Results
Morning Compact KO’s I(1st & 2nd of 4 Rounds)
Monday Bracketed KO’s (2nd, 3rd, & 4th Rounds) Results
Intermediate/Newcomer Stratified Pairs (Single Sessions) Results Results Results
Afternoon Side Game Series(1st of 4 Rounds) Results
Tuesday Bracketed KO’s (1st & 2nd of 4 Rounds)
Gold Rush Pairs(0-750) (Two Sessions) Results Results
Stratified Open Pairs(0-3000/3000+) (Two Sessions) Results Results
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session) Results
Evening Side Game Series III (1st of 4 Rounds) Results

Wednesday, Aug 6

Event Morning Afternoon Evening
Morning Side Game Series (2nd of 4 Rounds) Results
Morning Compact KO’s I(3rd and 4th of 4 Rounds) Results
Morning Compact KO’s II(1st and 2nd of 4 Rounds)
Morning Bracketed Swiss Teams (1st of 2 Sessions)
Morning Bracketed KO’s (1st of 4 Rounds)
Intermediate/Newcomer Stratified Pairs (Single Sessions) Results Results Results
Afternoon Side Game Series(2nd of 4 Rounds) Results
Tuesday Bracketed KOs (3rd & 4th of 4 Rounds) Results
Wednesday Bracketed KO’s (1st & 2nd of 4 Rounds)
Gold Rush Pairs(0-750) (Two Sessions) Results Results
Stratified Open Pairs(0-3000/3000+) (Two Sessions) Results Results
Evening Side Game Series (2nd of 4 Rounds) Results
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session) Results

Thursday, August 7

Event Morning Afternoon Evening
Morning Side Game Series (3rd of 4 Rounds) Results
Morning Compact KO’s II (3rd and 4th of 4 Rounds) Results
Morning Compact KO’s III (1st & 2nd of 4 Rounds)
Morning Bracketed swiss Teams (2nd of 2 Rounds) Results
Morning Bracketed KO’s (2nd of 4 Rounds)
Intermediate/Newcomer Stratified Pairs (Single Sessions) Results Results Results
Afternoon Side Game Series (3rd of 4 Rounds) Results
Wednesday Bracketed KOs (3rd and 4th of 4 Rounds) Results
Thursday Bracketed KOs (1st and 2nd of 4 Rounds)
Stratified Swiss Teams (Two Sessions) Results
Gold Rush Pairs(0-750) (Two Sessions) Results Results
Stratified Open Pairs(0-3000/3000+) (Two Sessions) Results Results
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session) Results
Evening Side Game Series (3rd of 4 Rounds) Results

Friday, Aug 8

Event Morning Afternoon Evening
Morning Side Game Series I (4th of 4 Rounds) Results
Morning Compact KOs III (3rd & 4th of 4 Rounds) Results
Morning Compact KOs IV (1st & 2nd of 4 Rounds)
Morning Gold Rush Swiss Teams (0-750) (1st of 2 Sessions)
Morning Stratified Swiss (0-3000/3000+)(1st of 2 Sessions)
Morning Bracketed KO’s (3rd of 4 Rounds)
Intermediate/Newcomer Stratified Pairs (Single Sessions) Results Results Results
Afternoon Side Game Series II (4th of 4 Rounds) Results
Thursday Bracketed KO’s (3rd & 4th of 4 Rounds) Results
Friday Bracketed KO’s (1st & 2nd of 4 Rounds)
Gold Rush Pairs(0-750) (Two Sessions) Results Results
Stratified Open Pairs(0-3000/3000+) (Two Sessions) Results Results
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session) Results
Evening Side Game Series (4th of 4 Rounds) Results
Side Game Finals (Tue-Fri) Results Results Results

Saturday, Aug 9

Event Morning Afternoon Evening
Morning Compact KOs IV (3rd and 4th of 4 Rounds)
Morning Gold Rush Swiss Teams (0-750) (2nd of 2 Sessions) Results
Morning Stratified Swiss(0-3000/3000+) (2nd of 2 Sessions) Results
Morning Bracketed KOs (4th of 4 Rounds) Results
Saturday Side Game Series (1st, 2nd & 3rd of 3 Rounds) Results Results Results
Saturday Side Finals
Intermediate/Newcomer Stratified Pairs (Single Sessions) Results Results
Friday Bracketed KOs (3rd & 4th of 4 Rounds) Results
Saturday Afternoon Compact KOs (2 sessions, 4 rounds) Results
Gold Rush Pairs(0-750) (Two Sessions) Results Results
Stratified Open Pairs(0-3000/3000+) (Two Sessions) Results Results
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session) Results

Sunday, Aug 10

Event Morning Afternoon Evening
Stratiflighted Swiss (Seven 7 Board Matches)
AX=0-3000; A 3000 +
Results
Stratiflighted Swiss (Seven 7 Board Matches)
D= 0-300; C=300-750; B=750-2000
Results
Newcomer Swiss (Single Session)
0-20; 20-50; 50-100
Results
Stats Alpha List MP List